Advertisements

Nonnewaug Posts Second Marking Period 2018-19 Honor Roll

WOODBURY – Nonnewaug High School has announced its High Honors and Honors students for the second marking period of the 2018-19 academic year.

The following students were named to the Nonnewaug Honor Roll:

Freshmen High Honors

Tess Aksoy, Emma Alexander, Julia Altieri, Courtney Anderson, Marley Baker, Melissa Barbino, Tori Bedard, Megan Bell, Alexis Bernardi, Collin Bootsma, Paige Brandt, Gillian Brown, Keira Buckley, Evan Bunovsky, Amber Buonauto, Kamden Bushka, Breana Butkievich, Emilio Calvano, Ashley Carey, Brandon Ciarlo, Erin Classey, Peyton Cocchiola, Aiden Colby, Anna Culkin, Christopher Culkin, Carolyn Daniell, Alyssa DeMarest, Morgan DeMarest, Sabrina DeSorbo, Erica Dionne, Eva Dos Santos, Zofia Dreska, Alaina Edmonds, Reilly Faraci, Samantha Faull, Jade Fortin, Lauren Francione, Christine Gorton, Owen Hale, Brooke Hallas, Meryl Hartmann, Christopher Hellinger, Brianna Hynds, Christo Jamo, Autumn Johnson, Carter Johnson, Cassandra Johnstone, Zuzanna Jurkowski, Benjamin Keane, Tarin Keller, Sarah Kincaid, Elizabeth King, Hannah Kostka, Julia Lawlor, Mckenna Lilly, Richard Lionhood, Emma Long, Maria Longo, Ella Lupo, Michael Lynch, Natalia Maielli, Josephine Maschio, Jason Mauro, Katelyn Meyers, Jaqualyn Michaels, Lily Mills, Breanna O’Brien, Chloe Pagnamenta, Sofia Pagnamenta, Ryan Parker, Logan Petraitis, Abby Pinckney, Aleigha Procaccini, Aurora Proulx, Kaylee Rabideau, Autumn Raffone, Rebecca Riddle, Kathleen Robbins, Madeline Roden, Shelby Rushin, Autumn Samuelson, Isabella Savino, Elizabeth Scalzo, Julia Schieffer, Anthony Scosta, Jonathan Segui, Allie Smith, Lauren Smith, Ryan Smith, John Snabaitis, Allison Southard, Marissa Stahl, Sara Stahl, Madison Stampp, Hope Stanton, Skyla Starziski, Jeffrey Stein, Charles Stock, Andrew Stone, Camryn Sudimick, Audric Terestenyi, Sabrina Tevolini, Jack Thompson, Yasmene Tyles, Nicolas Wenis, Colden Williamson, Hannah Wisniewski, Shaun Wochek, John Wolf, Sage Wotton, Kayla Zottola.

Sophomore High Honors

Jewellianna Austin, Riley Ballard, Gregory Bastek, Emily Betkoski, Jade Bettigole, Gabriella Binette, Sarah Blackburn, Kayla Bouchard, Olivia Braga, Owen Brown, Elyza Bruce, Ian Budrewicz, Alexa Burke, Tyler Cheatham, Caitlyn Clow, Katie Coyle, Matthew Cuccia, Olivia Dages, David DeForge, Preston DeLeo, Stephanie DiSarro, Derek Dodge, Susannah Drap, Samuel Feliciano, Meghan Fennelly, Hannah Ferris, Kylie Fitzgerald, Chelsea Fowler, Zuzu Gacso, Lucas Goerg, Danielle Gough, Katherine Greene, Madison Grieger, Julia Grzywacz, Ashley Hennessey, Kellen Herman, Mia Higgins, Skyler Hoag, Jacob Hornik, Liam Hubbard, Mya Julian, Abagail Kabat, Cody Kelsey, Jon Khazzaka, Brady Kissinger, Meghan Kostka, Grace Koukopoulos, Joseph Kovacs, Tyler Lavaway, Tyler Leonard, Cosmo Lovig, Victoria MacLean, Asanie McDade, Madison Meenan, Olivia Melillo, Parus Nasir, Christian Noyd, Katherine Pagnamenta, Ariyanna Phillips, Gianna Piscitelli, Pedro Prates, Hannah Pryor, Joseph Reilly, Brenna Ritchie, Allison Roche, Courtney Rowland, Annalise Rupe, Isabelle Sarandrea, Jennie Schwarz, Dionie Smith, Jennifer-Marie Stocker, Christopher Stowell, Matthew Syrotiak, Amanda Taddeo, Samantha Thompson, Zachary Thompson, Carissa Titus, Quinn Turner, Christopher Uscilla, Marissa Uva, Christopher Velleca, James Vincent, Rylie Wilkes, Raine Wood, Maura Yocis.

Junior High Honors

Carly Andrew, Jackson Baker, Cassandra Barbino, Bryce Bauer, Austin Bedard, Helene Berger, Eva Brown, Kiley Bushka, Chloe Calo, Joshua Cheatham, Sean Coyle, Jack Cronin, Colin Crook, Jhennifer Curipoma, Stephanie Davino, Stephanie DeGennaro, Anna DeMagistris, Claire Demers, Danielle Demers, Rachel Dillon, Isabella Donatucci, Matthew Dunham, Savannah Fish, Emily Fitzgerald, Harrison Forbes, Danielle Forte, Ryah Fortin, Matthew Fry, Sindy Gorka, Anna Graf, Daniel Gregory, Thomas Harrison, Olivia Hendershot, Mariah Hubert, Alexandra Jablon, Benjamin Johnson, Alyna Jones, Ava Landry, Jennifer Laneville, Steven LeClerc, Rebecca Levesque, Tyler Lindberg, Carmen Lo, Hannah LoPresti, Alexander Lynch, Kaatje Mayer, Lindsay Meyers, Ryan Monteiro, Annabelle Montero, Ryan Ng, Victoria O’Bar, Allison Pabst, Emily Perna, Arden Peters, Ashley Piencka, Leigha Pierwola, Samantha Ponte, Rebecca Reimold, Elisabeth Riddle, Rachael Rushworth, Reanna Santo, Abigail Scheurich, Charlotte Smith-Hopkins, Colby Steinfeld, Anna Swanson, Jennifer Timm, Reena Tracey, Monica Untiet, Aiden Usher, Emily Vail, Lauren Vanghele, Abigail Varga, Zachary Varnum, Jillian Viltrakis, Emily Wisniewski, Amanda Wochek, Madeleine Woodward, Victoria York, Jason Zulpa.

Senior High Honors

Ashley Ahearn, Dylan Albert, Nicholas Albino, Brooke Andrew, Michael Auriana, Noella Barone, Jacquelin Berger, Joseph Blackburn, Gillian Blood, Emma Bogert, Maya Brazauskas, Hayden Brochu, Beau Brooks, Tiffany Brum, Mikela Caruso, Ava Cawley, Caitlyn Cerasale, Christopher Ciarlo, Allison Codianna, William Coleman, Kauri Cunningham, Emily D’Alexander, Joshua DaSilva, Reece DeLeo, Claire Delohery, Sarah Dingwell, Benjamin Donato, Jessica Dooley, Hannah Dreska, Christopher Duda, Mariana Freitas, James Gengenbach, Hayley Gillette, Nicholas Goldberg, Alexander Grant, Madison Greenwald, Mason Gsell, Jarrett Guerrera, Julia Guimaraes, Abigail Hadden, Phoebe Hale, Jake Hamak, Emily Hanson, Tracey Hellinger, Julia Hemmingstad, Skylynn Hemstreet, Rebecca Hibbard, Nikkole Hine, Rachael Hughes, Joseph Huhn, Nicholas Huzi, Jasmine Julian, Elizabeth Keenan, Riley Kennedy, Andrew King, Ahmee Konishi, Chloe Koukopoulos, Sadie Kunz, Evan Landry, Arianna Laracuente, Mary Lasley, Luke Lavan, Charles Lewis, Shellie Lewis, Grace Lynch, Sarah MacLean, Samantha Marino, Allessia Mauro, Olivia Maxwell, Nicole Mercer, Mark Meyer, Jarrett Michaels, Joseph Miller, Patrick Moody, Jeffrey Nicholas, Benjamin Niez-Charest, Justin Noel, Illiana Noll, Allison Ogle, Celina Pancrazio, Michael Papanek, Ben Pelletier, Matthew Petrovich, Rachel Pieger, Shelby Plotkin, Amanda Probst, Marissa Puglia, Andrew Ray, Alyssa Renihan, Gabrielle Robinson, Jillian Roden, Lindsey Ross, Shannon Rupar, Joseph Rupe, Kylie Sapack, Catarina Savino, Leo Scherf, Olivia Schweiger, Coltin Scott, Jolie Scott, Abigail Senich, Maria Sette, Lily Shaw, Natalie Shreve, Matthew Sibilia, Gwenyth Sieber, Eric Simpson, Nicholas Sordi, Daniel Sorrentino, Justin Southard, Kai Spencer, Joseph Spezzano, Valentina Sullo, Katherine Tenemaza, Mackenzie Valdiviezo, Tyler Wagner, Andrea Wheeler, Taylor Wilkes, Lukas Williams, Samuel Williams, Masen Williamson, James Wolf, Simon Yocis.

Freshman Honors

Preethi Adabala, Brendan Burke, Sean Hanley, Daniel Jaffin, Melissa Miller, Nicholas Molzon, Jorge Pagan Benitez.

Sophomore Honors

Ashlie Ackerman, Travis Bambino, Ryan Blanchard, John Burton, Joshuah Caton, Rachel Danaher, Taner Genc, Milana Jaffin, Ana Oliveira, Franco Pannofino, Joseph Primerano, Greyson Van Wagner, Jacob Wilmot.

Junior Honors

Patrick Boylan, Katherine Garms, Joseph Geraci, Thomas Lengyel, Megan Lewis, William McGuire.

Senior Honors

Jonathan Breda, Jordon Carney, Tyler Fantarella, Colby Fowler, Brianna Hill, Sean Jeffrey, Erich Rek, Zachary Steiner, Simon Stone, Conner Vincent.

Get Just Woodbury in your inbox!

Sign up below to receive email updates and maybe – just maybe – special offers from Just Woodbury's sponsors…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

701 More posts in News category
Recommended for you
Nonnewaug Lacrosse Club Wants Varsity Status

WOODBURY – The Nonnewaug Lacrosse Club asked the Region 14 Board of Education at its...